RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Santa Teresa High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
you RUN the place
6150 Snell Rd., San Jose, California, 95123, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jacob Garrissere
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
19
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (7 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (6 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - California CIF CCS Semi-Finals - Central Coast Section
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
May 5th 2014, 7:53pm
Comments
California CIF CCS Semi-Finals - Central Coast Section
- May 24, 2014
Gilroy, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abraham Lincoln
Adrian Wilcox
Alisal
Andrew Hill
Ann Sobrato
Aptos
Aragon
Archbishop Mitty
Archbishop Riordan
Bellarmine Prep
Branham
Burlingame
Capuchino
Carlmont
Carmel
Christopher
Crystal Springs Uplands
Cupertino
Del Mar
Eastside College Prep
El Camino
Everett Alvarez
Evergreen Valley
Fremont
Gilroy
Gonzales
Greenfield
Half Moon Bay
Harker
Henry M. Gunn
Hillsdale
Homestead
Independence
Jefferson
Junipero Serra (CCS)
King City
Leigh
Leland
Live Oak
Los Altos
Los Gatos
Lynbrook
Menlo-Atherton
Mercy (Burlingame)
Mercy (SF)
Mills
Milpitas
Monta Vista
Monte Vista
Monterey
Mountain View
Mt Pleasant
North Monterey County
North Salinas
Notre Dame (Belmont)
Notre Dame (Salinas)
Notre Dame (SJ)
Oak Grove
Overfelt
Pacific Collegiate
Pacific Grove
Pajaro Valley
Palma
Palo Alto
Piedmont Hills
Pinewood
Pioneer
Presentation
Prospect
Robert Louis Stevenson
Sacred Heart Cathedral
Salinas
San Benito (Hollister)
San Lorenzo valley
San Mateo
Santa Catalina
Santa Clara
Santa Cruz
Santa Teresa
Saratoga
Scotts Valley
Seaside
Sequoia
Silver Creek
Soledad
Soquel
South San Francisco
St Francis (Mountain View)
St Ignatius
St Lawrence Academy
Terra Nova
The King’s Academy
The York School
Valley Christian
Watsonville
Westmont
Westmoor
Willow Glen
Woodside
Woodside Priory
Yerba Buena
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Alex
12
Santa Cruz
10.81
+1.7
4
2
stoller, dale
12
Santa Cruz
10.90
+0.6
3
3
Givens, Eli
10
Palo Alto
11.03
-0.9
1
5
Pacheco, Chase
12
Palma
11.03
+0.6
3
6
Lanovaz, Marcus
12
Los Gatos
11.12
+1.7
4
7
Butler, Howard
12
Piedmont Hills
11.14
+1.7
4
8
Rashidi, Faraaz
12
Burlingame
11.15
+1.7
4
4
Miller, Zack
9
Pacific Grove
11.16
+0.5
2
9
Cory, Kasey
11
Palma
11.17
-0.9
1
10
Illio, Chris
11
Mt Pleasant
11.22
+0.5
2
11
Macauley, Kyle
10
Bellarmine Prep
11.23
+0.5
2
12
Martin, Jordan
12
Santa Teresa
11.26
+0.6
3
13
Lataimua, Kelepi
10
Junipero Serra (
11.27
-0.9
1
14
Richard, Anthony
10
Yerba Buena
11.30
+0.5
2
15
Kraemer, Griffin
11
Sacred Heart Cat
11.35
-0.9
1
16
Reed, Cordell
12
Seaside
11.37
+0.6
3
17
Sires-Wils, Isaiah
11
Willow Glen
11.37
+1.7
4
18
Ringsrud, Eric
12
Saratoga
11.38
-0.9
1
19
Borjon, Justin
11
Woodside
11.39
+1.7
4
20
Meacham, Deverick
12
Menlo-Atherton
11.43
+0.6
3
21
Beglitsoff, Victor
12
Mills
11.45
+0.5
2
22
Barnes, Sean
11
Milpitas
11.47
+0.6
3
23
Avelino, Jacob
9
Mountain View
11.47
+1.7
4
24
Cox, Austin
10
Palo Alto
11.48
+0.5
2
25
baker, marcel
10
Oak Grove
11.49
+1.7
4
26
Azevedo, Alex
12
Watsonville
11.49
+0.5
2
27
Leach, Jason
11
Pacific Grove
11.50
-0.9
1
28
Bura, Marquez
11
Mills
11.51
-0.9
1
29
Conteh, Ibrahim
12
Leigh
11.60
+0.6
3
30
Kelly, Connor
12
Westmont
11.66
-0.9
1
31
Blackburn, Zac
11
St Lawrence Acad
11.66
+0.6
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Orloff, Kyle
12
Junipero Serra (
21.64
+1.6
4
2
Sullivan, Nick
12
Palo Alto
21.77
+1.1
1
3
Morris, Alex
12
Santa Cruz
21.81
+0.4
3
4
Wright, Jeremy
12
Terra Nova
21.83w
+2.2
2
5
Givens, Eli
10
Palo Alto
22.22w
+2.2
2
6
Cory, Kasey
11
Palma
22.35
+1.1
1
7
Ringsrud, Eric
12
Saratoga
22.39
+1.6
4
8
Miller, Zack
9
Pacific Grove
22.42
+1.6
4
9
Plante, Zach
12
Menlo-Atherton
22.44
+0.4
3
10
Freeman, Lorenzo
12
Andrew Hill
22.50w
+2.2
2
11
Friske, Derek
11
The King’s Aca
22.62
+1.1
1
12
Macauley, Kyle
10
Bellarmine Prep
22.71
+1.6
4
13
Stokes, Travis
12
Saratoga
22.73
+1.6
4
14
Illio, Chris
11
Mt Pleasant
22.77
+1.1
1
15
Keller, Skye
11
Monterey
22.81
+1.6
4
16
Martin, Jordan
12
Santa Teresa
22.82w
+2.2
2
17
Reed, Cordell
12
Seaside
22.83
+0.4
3
18
Lanovaz, Marcus
12
Los Gatos
22.88w
+2.2
2
19
Kraemer, Griffin
11
Sacred Heart Cat
22.93
+0.4
3
20
Len, Christopher
12
San Benito (Holl
22.97
+1.6
4
21
Sirasao, Rahul
12
Leigh
22.98
+0.4
3
22
Leach, Jason
11
Pacific Grove
22.99
+1.1
1
23
Richard, Anthony
10
Yerba Buena
23.01
+1.1
1
24
Barnes, Sean
11
Milpitas
23.04
+1.1
1
25
Galvan, Brian
12
Leigh
23.15w
+2.2
2
26
Martinez, Liam
12
Burlingame
23.21
+0.4
3
27
Azevedo, Alex
12
Watsonville
23.22
+1.6
4
28
Giguiere, Cody
12
Scotts Valley
23.32w
+2.2
2
29
Livengood, Matthew
12
Evergreen Valley
23.34w
+2.2
2
30
Borjon, Justin
11
Woodside
23.37
+1.1
1
31
Barrera, Eduardo
11
Sequoia
24.29
+0.4
3
--
Butler, Howard
12
Piedmont Hills
FS
+0.4
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Jeremy
12
Terra Nova
48.37
1
2
Orloff, Kyle
12
Junipero Serra (
48.39
2
3
Sullivan, Nick
12
Palo Alto
48.56
4
4
Plante, Zach
12
Menlo-Atherton
48.95
3
5
Freeman, Lorenzo
12
Andrew Hill
49.19
4
6
Friske, Derek
11
The King’s Aca
50.03
4
7
Mitchell, Delshawn
12
Adrian Wilcox
50.08
1
8
Martinez, Liam
12
Burlingame
50.28
3
9
Livengood, Matthew
12
Evergreen Valley
50.32
1
10
Galvan, Brian
12
Leigh
50.54
2
11
Keller, Skye
11
Monterey
50.69
4
12
Rhoads, Michael
10
Homestead
50.76
2
13
Barrera, Eduardo
11
Sequoia
50.91
2
14
Sirasao, Rahul
12
Leigh
51.08
1
15
Scheetz, William
12
Los Altos
51.16
3
16
Testa, Jeremiah
10
Junipero Serra (
51.19
3
17
Magdysh, Roman
11
Westmont
51.30
4
18
Rhee, Josh
10
The York School
51.33
1
19
Robertson, Kyle
12
Live Oak
51.54
3
20
Bolarinwa, Dami
10
Palo Alto
51.58
2
21
Giguiere, Cody
12
Scotts Valley
51.62
3
22
Sun, Schuyler
11
Henry M. Gunn
51.62
2
23
Mena, Cristian
12
Overfelt
51.86
2
24
Cervantes, Jacob
10
Watsonville
52.01
3
25
Koenig, Paul
11
Seaside
52.31
3
26
Miranda, Eduardo
9
Alisal
52.41
2
27
Russell, Isaiah
12
North Salinas
52.62
1
28
Gonzalez, William
12
Yerba Buena
53.08
1
29
Pelstring, Triton
12
Santa Cruz
53.11
4
30
Ochoa, Kevin
12
El Camino
53.38
1
31
Niksa, Marcus
12
Crystal Springs
53.67
4
32
Munoz, Erik
12
King City
54.16
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
CASTRO, GERARDO
12
El Camino
1:54.14
2
2
Cervantez, Daniel
11
Abraham Lincoln
1:56.19
3
3
Covarrubias, Jesus
12
Adrian Wilcox
1:56.19
4
4
Mclarnan, Gabriel
12
St Francis (Moun
1:57.25
1
5
Corey, Ross
11
Woodside Priory
1:57.66
2
6
Gabbard, James
12
Live Oak
1:57.70
1
7
Romero, Ricardo
11
Overfelt
1:57.93
1
8
Avila, Marcus
10
Bellarmine Prep
1:58.24
3
9
BAYNARD, DARYON
11
Piedmont Hills
1:58.69
3
10
Thiessen, Sebastian
12
Santa Teresa
1:59.02
4
11
Niemiec, Konrad
12
Los Altos
1:59.24
3
12
Gonzalez, Devon
12
St Lawrence Acad
1:59.29
4
13
Hawk, Draven
11
Scotts Valley
1:59.31
4
14
Shen, Andy
11
Lynbrook
1:59.81
3
15
Sexton, Jack
11
Los Gatos
1:59.98
2
16
Sanchez, Orlando
12
Alisal
2:00.13
4
17
Hicks, Jacob
12
San Lorenzo vall
2:00.27
1
18
Magana-Garcia, Sebastian
10
Salinas
2:01.01
4
19
Storm, Trent
12
Salinas
2:01.06
2
20
Zhou, Frank
10
Abraham Lincoln
2:01.50
3
21
Liebscher, Alex
10
Pioneer
2:01.72
1
22
Figueroa, Jorge
12
Alisal
2:01.95
3
23
Depuy, Rohan
09
Menlo-Atherton
2:02.14
1
24
Gentry, Ethan
12
Woodside
2:02.84
2
25
Ramirez, Anthony
10
Watsonville
2:03.18
2
26
IXTLAHUAC, RYAN
10
The York School
2:03.49
1
27
HANSEN, JACK
12
Palo Alto
2:03.49
2
28
Williams, Ben
10
Burlingame
2:03.51
1
29
Condotti, Alex
11
Pacific Collegia
2:03.63
2
30
Anawalt, Kevin
10
Los Altos
2:04.86
4
31
Bravo, Galdino
12
Sequoia
2:09.54
4
32
Hochmuth, Damian
11
Santa Teresa
2:11.06
3
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Robison, Justin
10
Lynbrook
4:18.27
2
3
BONILLA, EDGAR
11
King City
4:18.99
2
2
Welsh, James
12
Monterey
4:19.08
1
4
Marshall, Logan
12
Half Moon Bay
4:19.14
1
5
Jose, Pina
11
Abraham Lincoln
4:19.56
2
6
Foster, Chris
11
Los Gatos
4:19.66
1
7
Meijer, Miles
11
Bellarmine Prep
4:20.78
2
8
KING, EDDIE
12
Live Oak
4:21.66
1
9
Sexton, Jack
11
Los Gatos
4:23.77
1
10
Ounadjela, Johain
11
Carlmont
4:24.30
2
11
Slaney, Kent
9
Palo Alto
4:24.44
1
12
Bergstrom, Kalum
12
Live Oak
4:24.81
2
13
CHANGCO, ELIJAH
10
San Benito (Holl
4:26.37
1
14
Velarde, Steven
12
San Benito (Holl
4:27.02
2
15
Hassen, Hassen
11
Willow Glen
4:27.79
1
16
Scandlyn, Adam
11
Menlo-Atherton
4:28.62
1
17
Osipow, Ben
11
St Ignatius
4:28.64
1
18
Avila, Ricardo
11
Bellarmine Prep
4:28.87
2
19
Buckman, Rory
11
Leland
4:28.88
1
20
Rasmussen, Thomas
12
Henry M. Gunn
4:29.69
1
21
Ross, John
10
Scotts Valley
4:30.00
2
22
Bystrom, Kyle
11
Mountain View
4:30.81
2
23
DAVIS, ZACHARY
11
Pajaro Valley
4:32.20
2
24
Barraza, Raul
10
North Salinas
4:32.29
1
25
Holterman, Nick
11
Crystal Springs
4:32.33
1
26
OROZCO, EDUARDO
11
King City
4:36.65
2
27
Hu, Darrick
11
Piedmont Hills
4:36.73
1
28
Chiriaev, Daniel
12
Prospect
4:41.07
2
29
Rose, Jack
11
Aptos
4:43.21
2
30
Silviera, Gabe
12
Half Moon Bay
4:44.16
1
31
FIELD, DEREK
12
The King’s Aca
4:45.91
2
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Chris
11
Los Gatos
9:18.62
2
3
Dimick, Ryan
12
Carlmont
9:23.20
2
5
Haderle, Ben
11
Los Gatos
9:24.07
2
2
Welsh, James
12
Monterey
9:25.18
1
4
Sum, Steven
11
Saratoga
9:25.18
1
6
Seidel, Matt
12
Bellarmine Prep
9:25.71
2
7
Sloan, Cooper
12
Homestead
9:26.13
2
8
Jose, Pina
11
Abraham Lincoln
9:26.20
2
9
HILL, DANIEL
11
Sacred Heart Cat
9:26.75
2
10
Doizer, Nolan
10
Ann Sobrato
9:27.03
2
11
Marshall, Logan
12
Half Moon Bay
9:31.44
2
12
Bereket, Michael
11
Carlmont
9:34.66
2
13
Choudhury, Rohan
11
Monta Vista
9:34.69
1
14
Blake, Samuel
11
Westmont
9:36.45
1
15
Gonzalez, Jose
11
Seaside
9:37.32
1
16
Sasser, Alex
11
Bellarmine Prep
9:38.25
1
17
Olivero, Xander
10
St Francis (Moun
9:38.87
1
18
SANCHEZ, JORGE
11
Everett Alvarez
9:40.98
1
19
Heath, Nick
11
Scotts Valley
9:41.14
1
20
KING, EDDIE
12
Live Oak
9:43.66
1
21
Begur, Gaurav
12
St Francis (Moun
9:46.04
1
22
Hussein, Abdinur
12
Willow Glen
9:46.51
1
23
Garrissere, Jacob
11
Santa Teresa
9:46.98
2
24
CLARK, IAN
11
Salinas
9:47.09
2
25
BONILLA, EDGAR
11
King City
9:49.10
2
26
Faust, Graham
10
Half Moon Bay
9:58.49
2
27
Velarde, Steven
12
San Benito (Holl
10:00.23
1
28
Alghaithy, Anwar
11
Westmoor
10:00.28
1
29
Bouchard, Luc
11
Pacific Collegia
10:02.20
2
30
Hoppe, Fenn
11
Willow Glen
10:09.10
1
31
Dao, Troy
10
Willow Glen
10:14.42
1
32
Lam, Preston
12
Crystal Springs
10:17.12
1
33
Mccartney, Luke
10
Scotts Valley
10:21.13
2
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Ashtyn
12
Santa Cruz
14.35
+1.1
1
2
Gonzalez, Rhett
12
Palma
14.51w
+5.3
4
3
La-Anyane, Afari
12
Live Oak
14.53w
+4.4
2
5
Hinson, Devin
12
Palma
14.73w
+5.3
4
6
Grau, Ricky
12
Sacred Heart Cat
14.78
+1.1
1
7
Weeks, Jack
12
Leland
14.90w
+5.3
4
4
Hoekstra, Jacob
11
Abraham Lincoln
14.94
-0.6
3
8
Kirwan, Aidan
11
Branham
15.02
-0.6
3
9
Moller, Tony
11
Los Gatos
15.07w
+4.4
2
10
Shattuck, Dion
12
Santa Cruz
15.24w
+5.3
4
11
Yeager, Brian
11
Los Altos
15.27w
+4.4
2
12
Zhao, John
12
Cupertino
15.30
+1.1
1
13
Rice, Franklin
12
Carlmont
15.44w
+5.3
4
14
Richardson, Liam
12
Aragon
15.48
-0.6
3
15
Breuner, Boston
12
Pacific Collegia
15.59
+1.1
1
16
Guzman, Omar
12
Alisal
15.65
-0.6
3
17
Aguayo, Jorge
12
San Benito (Holl
15.65
-0.6
3
18
Lewis, Blake
11
Leigh
15.75
+1.1
1
19
Solomon, Noah
12
Oak Grove
15.82w
+4.4
2
20
Ugaz, Edmar
12
North Salinas
16.04w
+4.4
2
21
DHILLON, SUKHMIT
12
St Lawrence Acad
16.10
-0.6
3
22
Doan, Henry
11
Yerba Buena
16.21w
+4.4
2
23
Plummer, Armon
10
Junipero Serra (
16.23w
+5.3
4
24
Jobson, Noah
11
Bellarmine Prep
16.27w
+4.4
2
25
Chen, Michael
11
Milpitas
16.35
+1.1
1
26
Schrock, Max
11
Carmel
16.68w
+5.3
4
27
Ho, Anthony
10
Independence
16.70w
+5.3
4
28
Tiletile, Alvin
12
Westmoor
16.75w
+4.4
2
29
Pallas, Nick
12
San Mateo
16.81
+1.1
1
30
Dean, Terry
11
Adrian Wilcox
16.91
-0.6
3
31
Morris, Devyn
11
Jefferson
17.08
-0.6
3
32
Yeh, William
12
Fremont
17.57
+1.1
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Hinson, Devin
12
Palma
38.43
1
2
Kirwan, Aidan
11
Branham
39.10
2
3
Kelly, Mcconnell
12
Los Altos
39.42
3
5
Rice, Franklin
12
Carlmont
39.47
2
6
Davis, Ashtyn
12
Santa Cruz
39.49
1
4
Hoekstra, Jacob
11
Abraham Lincoln
39.57
4
7
Chen, Michael
11
Milpitas
39.65
3
8
Richardson, Liam
12
Aragon
39.66
1
9
La-Anyane, Afari
12
Live Oak
39.79
4
10
Robante, Jacob
12
North Salinas
40.04
4
11
Guzman, Omar
12
Alisal
40.07
1
12
Moller, Tony
11
Los Gatos
40.39
1
13
Koenig, Paul
11
Seaside
40.58
2
14
Gonzalez, Rhett
12
Palma
40.74
4
15
Grau, Ricky
12
Sacred Heart Cat
40.76
4
16
Lewis, Blake
11
Leigh
40.77
2
17
Dilly, Fred
11
Burlingame
41.02
2
18
Jobson, Noah
11
Bellarmine Prep
41.28
3
19
Cenidowza, Andrew
10
Mt Pleasant
41.38
1
20
Zhao, John
12
Cupertino
41.87
3
21
Mcgannon, Ryan
11
Terra Nova
42.04
4
22
Mendoza, Sam
12
Abraham Lincoln
42.07
1
23
Plummer, Armon
10
Junipero Serra (
42.12
3
24
Nachiappan, Raam
12
Lynbrook
42.39
3
25
DHILLON, SUKHMIT
12
St Lawrence Acad
42.82
3
26
LoPresti, Phillip
12
Willow Glen
42.83
2
27
Nguyen, Kyle
11
Mills
42.99
4
28
Duong, Jerry
12
Silver Creek
43.57
2
29
Swen, Donald
12
Monta Vista
43.76
4
30
Garcia, Samuel
10
Soledad
43.81
2
31
Fisher, Zachary
12
Aptos
46.12
3
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Stoller
,
Morris
,
Davis
,
Friedman
Santa Cruz
42.05
1
2
Bush
,
Macauley
,
Vong
,
Silva
Bellarmine Prep
42.73
2
3
Relay Team
Palma
43.19
3
5
Sullivan
,
Givens
,
Cox
,
Sullivan
Palo Alto
43.23
3
4
Relay Team
Leigh
43.35
4
6
Relay Team
Oak Grove
43.96
2
7
Relay Team
Andrew Hill
44.02
1
8
Catolico
,
Lee
,
Fernande
,
Irimpan
Lynbrook
44.12
4
9
Relay Team
San Benito (Holl
44.12
2
10
Thong
,
Mitchell
,
DeOcampo
,
Wong
Adrian Wilcox
44.16
3
11
Becerra
,
Buenvent
,
Ford
,
Tramonto
St Ignatius
44.28
4
12
Nunez
,
Failano
,
Russell
,
Robante
North Salinas
44.28
3
13
Teu
,
Attiogbe
,
Borjon
,
Holman
Woodside
44.29
2
14
Relay Team
Mt Pleasant
44.30
1
15
Relay Team
Live Oak
44.31
1
16
Dilly
,
Escobar
,
Martinez
,
Rashidi
Burlingame
44.35
4
17
Beglitso
,
Bura
,
Jeffrey
,
Sved
Mills
44.69
3
18
Relay Team
The King’s Aca
44.73
2
19
Harrison
,
Jerez
,
Chan
,
Wright
Terra Nova
44.73
4
20
Oneal
,
Nguyen
,
Stoddard
,
Navarra
Homestead
44.95
2
21
Relay Team
Crystal Springs
45.29
4
22
Rodrique
,
McCrimon
,
Longoria
,
Parsley
Christopher
45.43
4
23
Relay Team
Branham
45.59
1
24
Fisher
,
Sherriff
,
Pisturin
,
Walls
Aptos
45.70
1
25
Han
,
Ambati
,
Adiga
,
Swen
Monta Vista
45.79
3
26
Lemus
,
Martinez
,
Longoria
,
Pacheco
Soledad
46.09
3
27
Girard
,
Marden
,
Inagamba
,
Osonio
Carmel
48.63
1
--
Relay Team
Piedmont Hills
DQ
4
--
Rivera
,
Richards
,
Lim
,
Cabuslay
Aragon
DQ
2
--
Fondille
,
Mosley
,
Condensa
,
Lanovaz
Los Gatos
DQ
3
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Maciel, Luis
12
Willow Glen
52-08.00
(16.05m)
1
2
Gonzalez, Mario
12
North Salinas
51-02.00
(15.60m)
1
3
Maumalanga, David
12
Valley Christian
50-11.75
(15.54m)
1
4
Rodriguez, Dominic
12
Aptos
50-01.00
(15.27m)
1
5
Godsil, Marshall
11
Bellarmine Prep
50-00.00
(15.24m)
1
6
Hardnett, Damont
12
Santa Clara
49-10.00
(15.19m)
1
7
Pena, Adan
11
Archbishop Riord
48-06.50
(14.80m)
1
8
Ellis, Raymond
11
Branham
48-02.00
(14.68m)
1
9
Grissom, Scott
12
Santa Teresa
47-10.50
(14.59m)
1
10
Sapp, Billy
12
Junipero Serra (
47-03.00
(14.40m)
1
11
Gavin, Jake
12
Palma
47-01.00
(14.35m)
1
12
Zapata, Jephta
12
Mills
46-09.50
(14.26m)
1
13
Kenney, Jake
10
Adrian Wilcox
46-09.50
(14.26m)
1
14
Lee, Justin
12
St Francis (Moun
46-05.50
(14.16m)
1
15
Rangel, Daniel
11
Watsonville
44-10.00
(13.67m)
1
16
Finefeulaki, Sione
12
Adrian Wilcox
44-08.00
(13.61m)
1
17
Farley, Tommy
11
Henry M. Gunn
44-03.00
(13.49m)
1
18
Guzman, Ramon
11
Abraham Lincoln
44-03.00
(13.49m)
1
19
Langi, Salesio
12
Mills
44-00.00
(13.41m)
1
20
Stathis, Ryan
11
Hillsdale
43-07.50
(13.30m)
1
21
Smith, Alec
12
Leigh
43-00.00
(13.11m)
1
22
Zuleeg, Tanner
10
Saratoga
42-11.50
(13.09m)
1
23
Barbosa, Eduardo
11
Palma
42-10.50
(13.07m)
1
24
Pena, Branden
12
North Salinas
42-10.00
(13.06m)
1
25
Mosely, Elijah
12
Leigh
42-04.00
(12.90m)
1
26
Haile, Filmon
12
Silver Creek
42-02.50
(12.87m)
1
27
Montalbano, Nicholas
11
Woodside
41-10.00
(12.75m)
1
28
Welch, Wyatt
11
Sacred Heart Cat
41-04.00
(12.60m)
1
29
Westcott, Paul
12
Sacred Heart Cat
41-02.50
(12.56m)
1
30
Seeger, Tylan
11
Soquel
40-10.00
(12.45m)
1
31
Dominguez, Greg
11
Willow Glen
40-02.00
(12.24m)
1
32
Cardenas, Alex
12
Santa Clara
38-08.50
(11.80m)
1
33
Contawe, Daniel
9
Soledad
38-07.00
(11.76m)
1
--
Xue, Elton
11
Mills
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Maciel, Luis
12
Willow Glen
167-05
(51.03m)
1
2
Gonzalez, Mario
12
North Salinas
163-07
(49.86m)
1
3
Godsil, Marshall
11
Bellarmine Prep
161-04
(49.17m)
1
4
Zapata, Jephta
12
Mills
151-11
(46.30m)
1
5
Ellis, Raymond
11
Branham
148-02
(45.16m)
1
6
Rodriguez, Dominic
12
Aptos
147-04
(44.91m)
1
7
Grissom, Scott
12
Santa Teresa
147-00
(44.81m)
1
8
Smith, Sam
12
Hillsdale
146-05
(44.63m)
1
9
Haile, Filmon
12
Silver Creek
145-10
(44.45m)
1
10
Riley, Lloyd
12
St Francis (Moun
143-07
(43.76m)
1
11
Seul, Stefan
11
Junipero Serra (
141-11
(43.26m)
1
12
Kaufusi, Joe
12
Willow Glen
141-10
(43.23m)
1
13
Gavin, Jake
12
Palma
140-08
(42.88m)
1
14
Alazzeh, Amien
12
Mills
138-08
(42.27m)
1
15
Morales, Josh
11
Piedmont Hills
137-11
(42.04m)
1
16
Gowder, Hunter
11
Santa Cruz
135-08
(41.35m)
1
17
Kenney, Jake
10
Adrian Wilcox
135-02
(41.20m)
1
18
Cardenas, Alex
12
Santa Clara
130-00
(39.62m)
1
19
Cruz, Victor
12
Santa Teresa
129-05
(39.45m)
1
19
Tatola, Eddie
11
Sequoia
129-05
(39.45m)
1
21
Chear, Daniel
10
Adrian Wilcox
128-02
(39.07m)
1
22
Le, Alex
11
Silver Creek
127-08
(38.91m)
1
23
Wren, Josh
11
Pacific Grove
127-06
(38.86m)
1
24
Kwok, Keven
11
Mills
127-02
(38.76m)
1
25
Samms, Dustin
12
Monte Vista
126-10
(38.66m)
1
26
Davis, Jarod
10
King City
125-03
(38.18m)
1
27
Fakalolo, Sami
11
Los Altos
124-01
(37.82m)
1
28
Jenez, Antonio
11
Mountain View
122-09
(37.41m)
1
29
Pelayo, Antonio
12
North Salinas
117-07
(35.84m)
1
30
Leonard, Justin
11
The King’s Aca
115-03
(35.13m)
1
31
Nunez, Fidel
11
The King’s Aca
113-01
(34.47m)
1
--
Pena, Branden
12
North Salinas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Sapp, Billy
12
Junipero Serra (
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Oberlander, Cody
11
Christopher
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
1
Pacheco, Chase
12
Palma
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
3
Silver, Raymond
12
Watsonville
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
4
Onuoha, Daniel
12
Santa Teresa
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
4
Carbin, Darius
10
Mt Pleasant
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
6
Phillips, Jack
11
Burlingame
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
7
Thomas, Darius
10
St Francis (Moun
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
8
Yeager, Brian
11
Los Altos
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
10
Cook, Christopher
12
San Benito (Holl
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
11
Weeks, Jack
12
Leland
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
9
Shattuck, Dion
12
Santa Cruz
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
12
johnson, tajhel
11
Oak Grove
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
12
Lombardi, Nick
10
Carmel
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
12
Forchette, AJ
11
Bellarmine Prep
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
15
Underwood, Jonah
11
Bellarmine Prep
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
16
Horn, Tim Van
11
Gilroy
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
17
Peters, Cameron
12
Bellarmine Prep
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
17
Swan, Connor
12
Woodside
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
19
Campos, Gabe
11
Capuchino
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
19
Newson, Daniel
12
Prospect
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
19
Ringsrud, Eric
12
Saratoga
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
21
Hurley, Patrick
11
Aptos
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
22
Togliatti, Michael
11
Live Oak
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
--
Migdal, James
10
Monta Vista
NH
(--)
1
--
Mcevoy, Jasper
11
Palo Alto
NH
(--)
1
--
Fitchen, Scott
10
Sacred Heart Cat
NH
(--)
1
--
Buchsteiner, Wei
12
Harker
NH
(--)
1
--
Green, Will
12
Live Oak
NH
(--)
1
--
Solomon, Noah
12
Oak Grove
NH
(--)
1
--
Meyer, Devon
12
Los Gatos
NH
(--)
1
--
Kondapaneni, Neehar
12
Monta Vista
NH
(--)
1
--
Adkins, Marquis
11
Mills
NH
(--)
1
--
Inagambaer, Shokh
9
Carmel
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Felicitas, Kurt
11
Mt Pleasant
22-10.50
(6.97m)
nwi
1
2
Pacheco, Chase
12
Palma
22-03.00
(6.78m)
nwi
1
3
Russert, Drew
12
Mountain View
22-02.50
(6.77m)
nwi
1
4
Cook, Christopher
12
San Benito (Holl
22-02.00
(6.76m)
nwi
1
5
Casillas, Christian
12
North Salinas
21-08.50
(6.62m)
nwi
1
6
Meacham, Deverick
12
Menlo-Atherton
21-08.00
(6.60m)
nwi
1
7
Vong, Ryan
12
Bellarmine Prep
21-07.00
(6.58m)
nwi
1
8
Shattuck, Dion
12
Santa Cruz
21-06.00
(6.55m)
nwi
1
9
McCrimon, Isaac
10
Christopher
21-02.00
(6.45m)
nwi
1
10
Touma, Paul
11
Menlo-Atherton
20-11.00
(6.38m)
nwi
1
11
O'Brien, Michael
11
Archbishop Mitty
20-10.50
(6.36m)
nwi
1
12
Wong, Branden
12
Adrian Wilcox
20-08.50
(6.31m)
nwi
1
13
Oluo, Chibuzor
12
Santa Teresa
20-06.00
(6.25m)
nwi
1
14
Carini, Anthony
11
Del Mar
20-04.00
(6.20m)
nwi
1
15
Stokman, Tyee
11
Aragon
20-03.00
(6.17m)
nwi
1
15
Chen, Jesse
11
Homestead
20-03.00
(6.17m)
nwi
1
17
Beglitsoff, Victor
12
Mills
20-01.50
(6.13m)
nwi
1
18
Lanovaz, Marcus
12
Los Gatos
19-11.00
(6.07m)
nwi
1
19
Sharman, Dominic
11
Pioneer
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
20
Pierce, Brandon
11
Aptos
19-07.00
(5.97m)
nwi
1
21
Louie, Justin
12
El Camino
19-05.50
(5.93m)
nwi
1
21
Rodriguez, Gerardo
11
Oak Grove
19-05.50
(5.93m)
nwi
1
23
Yang, Ben
11
Piedmont Hills
19-03.00
(5.87m)
nwi
1
24
Belko, Christopher
11
Branham
19-02.00
(5.84m)
nwi
1
25
Adkins, Marquis
11
Mills
19-01.00
(5.82m)
nwi
1
25
Kahng, Justin
12
Henry M. Gunn
19-01.00
(5.82m)
nwi
1
27
Agunbiade, Ayo
11
Crystal Springs
18-09.75
(5.73m)
nwi
1
28
Osonio, Eddie
9
Carmel
18-08.00
(5.69m)
nwi
1
29
Aceves, Carlos
11
Santa Clara
18-03.00
(5.56m)
nwi
1
30
Salas, Andrew
12
Soledad
17-07.50
(5.37m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Felicitas, Kurt
11
Mt Pleasant
45-07.25
(13.90m)
-0.1
1
2
Touma, Paul
11
Menlo-Atherton
45-03.50
(13.80m)
+0.8
1
3
Bush, Grant
12
Bellarmine Prep
44-11.00
(13.69m)
+0.9
1
4
Russert, Drew
12
Mountain View
44-00.75
(13.43m)
+1.4
1
5
Catolico, Davis
12
Lynbrook
44-00.25
(13.42m)
+0.0
1
6
Yeager, Brian
11
Los Altos
43-08.00
(13.31m)
+0.0
1
7
Attiogbe, Semanu
10
Woodside
43-07.00
(13.28m)
+1.2
1
8
Kenison, Jordan
10
Junipero Serra (
43-03.75
(13.20m)
+1.0
1
9
Solomon, Noah
12
Oak Grove
43-01.50
(13.14m)
+0.0
1
10
Keys-McKay, Miles
12
Santa Cruz
42-07.75
(13.00m)
+1.2
1
11
Chilton, Will
12
Palma
42-04.50
(12.92m)
+3.3
1
12
Nguyen, Tony
12
Andrew Hill
42-01.50
(12.84m)
+2.1
1
13
Green, Kasem
12
Watsonville
41-11.00
(12.78m)
+2.3
1
14
Carbin, Demetrius
12
Mt Pleasant
41-09.25
(12.73m)
nwi
1
15
Beglitsoff, Victor
12
Mills
41-06.50
(12.66m)
+1.4
1
16
Valencia, Eduardo
12
Alisal
41-03.75
(12.59m)
+1.0
1
17
Cheung, Chiu Yau
12
Henry M. Gunn
41-01.25
(12.53m)
+1.6
1
18
Zhao, John
12
Cupertino
41-01.00
(12.52m)
+1.3
1
19
Carini, Anthony
11
Del Mar
40-11.75
(12.49m)
+0.9
1
20
Sharman, Dominic
11
Pioneer
40-11.25
(12.48m)
+1.2
1
21
Adkins, Marquis
11
Mills
40-09.50
(12.43m)
+0.9
1
22
Jardon, Aidan
11
Santa Clara
40-09.00
(12.42m)
+1.1
1
23
Munoz, Erik
12
King City
40-05.75
(12.34m)
+2.5
1
24
Oluo, Chibuzor
12
Santa Teresa
40-05.50
(12.33m)
-0.1
1
25
Tan, Caleb
10
The King’s Aca
40-00.75
(12.21m)
+0.9
1
26
Pierce, Brandon
11
Aptos
40-00.50
(12.20m)
+0.5
1
27
Bui, Cody
12
Piedmont Hills
39-10.00
(12.14m)
+0.9
1
28
Villarreal, Clemente
10
Palma
39-06.00
(12.04m)
-1.6
1
29
Luong, Jacky
11
Jefferson
38-07.50
(11.77m)
+0.3
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Pipkin, Bryan
12
Christopher
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
1
Nichols, Zachary
11
Branham
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
3
Shattuck, Dion
12
Santa Cruz
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
4
Nicholas, Mark
12
Mt Pleasant
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
4
Chavarria, Dominic
12
Westmoor
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
6
Stofer, Jon
12
Bellarmine Prep
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
7
Sosa, Chris
12
Mt Pleasant
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
8
Cargonja, Luka
12
Carlmont
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
9
Navarro, Justin
10
Mt Pleasant
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
10
REIKOWSKI, MATTHEW
11
San Benito (Holl
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
10
Hunt, Matt
10
St Francis (Moun
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
12
Nicholson, Bobby
12
Aragon
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
13
Blanco, Zehr
11
Aptos
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
14
Donegan, James Tyler
12
South San Franci
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
15
Snyder, Eric
12
Santa Clara
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
15
Lynch, Nick
12
St Ignatius
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
15
Gehlbach, Mitchell
11
Santa Clara
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
15
Salao, Thomas
11
Salinas
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
15
Le, Brian
10
Mt Pleasant
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
15
Kelly, Cody
12
Westmont
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
15
Schrock, Max
11
Carmel
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
15
Lind, Andrew
11
Bellarmine Prep
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
--
Smart, Tyler
10
Live Oak
NH
(--)
1
--
Hill, Austin
11
Santa Teresa
NH
(--)
1
--
Escobar, Mike
10
Burlingame
NH
(--)
1
--
Gonzalez, Josh
12
Palma
NH
(--)
1
--
Napolitano, Norman
11
North Salinas
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collier, Reonna
09
Piedmont Hills
11.82w
+3.6
1
2
Wagner, Greta
12
Los Gatos
11.93
+1.2
2
3
Pennywell, Jenae
10
Henry M. Gunn
12.21
+0.6
4
6
Fenton, Skylar
12
St Ignatius
12.24w
+3.6
1
4
Goetzl, Christan
11
Soquel
12.39w
+3.5
3
5
Estell, Rachael
9
Mountain View
12.50
+0.1
5
7
Paxton, Te'Mesha
09
Archbishop Mitty
12.51
+0.6
4
8
Peter, Robin
10
Henry M. Gunn
12.51w
+3.5
3
9
Dukovic, Anna
11
Palo Alto
12.52w
+3.5
3
10
Gamble, Deaysia
10
Everett Alvarez
12.53w
+3.6
1
11
O'Regan, Emma
10
Santa Cruz
12.53
+1.2
2
12
Person, Mackenzie
11
Woodside
12.58w
+3.6
1
13
Smallwood, Shelby
12
Valley Christian
12.59
+0.1
5
14
McPolin, Carly
11
Christopher
12.63w
+3.6
1
15
Hermosillo-Wright, Nicol
11
North Salinas
12.67w
+3.6
1
16
Agcaoili, Bridgitte
10
Mt Pleasant
12.75w
+3.5
3
17
Jones, Annah
10
Fremont
12.75
+1.2
2
18
Warman, Maddy
11
Woodside
12.78w
+3.6
1
19
Mohr, Kathyrn
10
Menlo-Atherton
12.79
+0.6
4
20
Griffin, Lenaya
10
Santa Teresa
12.82
+1.2
2
20
Brown, Rachel
09
Pioneer
12.82
+0.1
5
22
Cusick, Maggie
12
Notre Dame (SJ)
12.83
+0.1
5
23
Roberts, Britta
11
Robert Louis Ste
12.93
+1.2
2
24
Pearson, Diamond
10
Eastside College
12.96
+0.6
4
25
Baca, Stephanie
12
Del Mar
13.01
+1.2
2
26
Simes, Miranda
10
Menlo-Atherton
13.10w
+3.5
3
27
Chandler, Jayme
10
Santa Catalina
13.12
+0.1
5
28
Quinones, Valeria
9
Everett Alvarez
13.14w
+3.5
3
29
Cook, Maya
09
Branham
13.16
+0.6
4
30
Thompson, Hannah
11
Everett Alvarez
13.23
+0.1
5
31
Scott, Desiree
09
Mt Pleasant
13.27
+0.6
4
32
Valdez, Hallecka
12
Jefferson
13.43
+1.2
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Price, Madeline
12
Menlo-Atherton
23.98w
+2.3
4
2
Harrison, Jade
10
Cupertino
24.45
+1.7
1
5
Baynard, Timarya
11
Piedmont Hills
24.62w
+2.3
4
3
Wagner, Greta
12
Los Gatos
24.83
+1.9
2
4
Lanovaz, Caice
10
Los Gatos
24.95
+1.5
3
6
Revera, Mikayla
9
Santa Catalina
25.05
+1.7
1
7
Koontz, Vanessa
10
Christopher
25.19w
+2.3
4
8
Fenton, Skylar
12
St Ignatius
25.35
+1.7
1
9
Estell, Rachael
9
Mountain View
25.47
+1.9
2
10
Jackson, D'Airrien
11
Adrian Wilcox
25.53
+1.5
3
11
Paxton, Te'Mesha
09
Archbishop Mitty
25.77
+1.5
3
12
Griffin, Lenaya
10
Santa Teresa
25.85
+1.9
2
13
Welch, Carina
11
Everett Alvarez
25.87
+1.5
3
14
JonesMitchell, Nirel
10
Notre Dame (SJ)
25.88w
+2.3
4
15
Torras, Marina
11
Los Gatos
25.91
+1.9
2
16
Moreno, Jasmine
11
Leigh
26.00w
+2.3
4
17
Herberg, Hayley
11
Scotts Valley
26.12
+1.5
3
18
Person, Mackenzie
11
Woodside
26.18w
+2.3
4
19
O'Regan, Emma
10
Santa Cruz
26.27
+1.5
3
20
Brown, Rachel
09
Pioneer
26.27
+1.9
2
21
Challis, Katie
10
Notre Dame (Sali
26.58
+1.7
1
22
Warman, Maddy
11
Woodside
26.61w
+2.3
4
23
Nwuzi, Chinemerem
09
Silver Creek
26.96
+1.9
2
24
Chandler, Jayme
10
Santa Catalina
27.18
+1.9
2
25
Gamble, Deaysia
10
Everett Alvarez
27.27
+1.7
1
26
Lee, Tatiana
12
Seaside
27.28
+1.7
1
27
Scott, Desiree
09
Mt Pleasant
27.33
+1.5
3
28
Patterson, Jennifer
11
San Mateo
27.35
+1.5
3
29
OKUGBE, BRIDGET
11
Westmoor
27.47
+1.9
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Price, Madeline
12
Menlo-Atherton
55.34
1
2
Baynard, Timarya
11
Piedmont Hills
56.22
4
3
Revera, Mikayla
9
Santa Catalina
56.26
3
5
Jackson, D'Airrien
11
Adrian Wilcox
56.33
3
4
Harrison, Jade
10
Cupertino
56.57
2
6
Koontz, Vanessa
10
Christopher
58.68
4
7
Herberg, Hayley
11
Scotts Valley
58.96
4
8
Harvey, Kailey
10
Homestead
59.00
1
9
Torras, Marina
11
Los Gatos
59.08
1
10
Seniff, Alex
11
Burlingame
59.19
1
11
Lee, Priscilla
10
Evergreen Valley
59.27
1
12
Asin, Julia
11
Palo Alto
59.53
4
13
Gutierrez, Natalia
11
Christopher
59.53
2
14
Lee, Corinna
11
Mountain View
59.98
4
15
Cutler, Angela
10
St Francis (Moun
1:00.07
2
16
Drucker, Natalie
10
St Francis (Moun
1:00.17
3
17
Inman, Mikaela
10
Scotts Valley
1:00.27
2
18
Moreno, Jasmine
11
Leigh
1:00.35
3
19
Lee, Tatiana
12
Seaside
1:00.44
2
20
Olesen, Jordan
10
Menlo-Atherton
1:01.36
2
21
Patterson, Jennifer
11
San Mateo
1:01.71
3
22
HOFF, STEPHANIE
09
Santa Teresa
1:01.77
3
23
Challis, Katie
10
Notre Dame (Sali
1:01.91
1
24
Schott, Lindsay
11
Sacred Heart Cat
1:02.18
4
25
OKUGBE, BRIDGET
11
Westmoor
1:02.97
4
26
PORTILLO, DALIA
12
Andrew Hill
1:03.18
2
27
Serrano, Janizzette
11
Santa Teresa
1:03.19
2
28
Rodriguez, Ianna
09
Santa Teresa
1:03.70
1
29
Holt, Emily
11
Santa Teresa
1:04.63
3
30
Aiello, Allie
9
Santa Catalina
1:06.50
4
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Sarah
12
Henry M. Gunn
2:09.72
2
2
Maxwell, Anna
12
San Lorenzo vall
2:09.86
1
5
Mount, Juliana
11
Notre Dame (SJ)
2:11.38
1
6
Crowe, Annalisa
10
Menlo-Atherton
2:12.17
1
3
Bryant, Bianca
11
Piedmont Hills
2:14.03
3
4
Noordam, Jeanine
12
Pioneer
2:16.28
4
7
Smith, Emily
09
Leigh
2:17.09
3
8
Escalera, JJ
10
Fremont
2:18.24
2
9
Lara, Ashley
11
Valley Christian
2:18.73
4
10
DEVISSER, BRITT
9
Los Altos
2:19.52
2
11
TARDIEU, LIZZY
12
Santa Catalina
2:19.58
4
12
Chessin, Erin
11
Los Gatos
2:19.83
3
13
Debruine, Audrey
12
Palo Alto
2:20.04
2
14
Antonino, Emily
11
Pacific Collegia
2:20.35
3
15
Lynch, Amy
11
Mountain View
2:20.63
1
16
Spence, Katie
12
St Ignatius
2:21.00
4
17
Verma, Tara
10
Leland
2:22.04
1
18
Lathos, Alex
12
Notre Dame (Sali
2:22.69
2
19
Quinones, Amy
11
San Benito (Holl
2:22.76
1
20
Agcoili, Audrey
09
Mt Pleasant
2:24.96
4
21
Zhou, Sophia
12
Piedmont Hills
2:26.16
3
22
Kiesow, Kylee
12
Willow Glen
2:27.15
2
23
BAIER, MADELEINE
10
Menlo-Atherton
2:27.58
2
24
Colonna, Nicole
11
Pinewood
2:27.72
4
25
JACKSON, AMELIA
12
Santa Cruz
2:28.49
3
26
BRASHEARS, LIV
09
Abraham Lincoln
2:29.11
3
27
Garcia, Lizette
12
Watsonville
2:30.32
1
28
James, Kayley
10
Woodside
2:32.69
4
29
DEPUY, CAT
10
Menlo-Atherton
2:33.43
3
30
Ashbaugh, Cristina
12
Aragon
2:36.31
1
31
Perez, Oralia
10
Alisal
2:41.08
4
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Maxwell, Anna
12
San Lorenzo vall
4:53.41
1
2
Robinson, Sarah
12
Henry M. Gunn
4:56.83
2
3
MEEKS, GILLIAN
10
Henry M. Gunn
5:00.20
1
4
Johnson, Cecily
11
Los Gatos
5:00.49
2
5
villegas, marisa
9
San Benito (Holl
5:01.01
1
6
Noordam, Jeanine
12
Pioneer
5:01.37
1
7
Peabody, Clare
12
Aptos
5:02.41
2
8
Smith, Emily
09
Leigh
5:05.73
1
9
Allen, Hannah
11
Homestead
5:06.62
2
10
Escalera, JJ
10
Fremont
5:09.03
1
11
Quinones, Amy
11
San Benito (Holl
5:09.18
2
12
Peoples, Matti
10
Aptos
5:11.01
1
13
Bounds, Julia
09
St Francis (Moun
5:11.63
2
14
Colonna, Nicole
11
Pinewood
5:12.24
1
15
Bilter, Brianna
09
St Ignatius
5:12.64
2
16
Reed, Melissa
12
Mountain View
5:13.28
1
17
Smith, Erin
12
St Ignatius
5:14.45
2
18
Sherman, Abby
12
San Lorenzo vall
5:16.82
1
19
HOWELL, ANNMARIE
09
Santa Teresa
5:24.72
2
20
FASSINGER, CLARA
10
Half Moon Bay
5:25.37
2
21
Mathews, Ashley
10
Santa Teresa
5:28.32
1
22
Meuter, Leah
11
Salinas
5:29.12
1
23
BAIER, MADELEINE
10
Menlo-Atherton
5:29.28
2
24
TRAN, DUYEN
10
Independence
5:30.96
1
25
Liang, Claire
10
Prospect
5:30.99
2
26
Alvarez, Gabriella
11
San Benito (Holl
5:34.46
1
27
KNOX, CATHERINE
09
Leland
5:36.65
1
28
Gayer, Sarah
09
Mills
5:37.49
2
29
Cox, Emily
11
Notre Dame (SJ)
5:40.41
1
30
Grover, Malena
12
Salinas
5:45.21
2
31
Utz, Ashley
11
Half Moon Bay
5:46.53
2
32
WANG, FLORA
11
Westmoor
6:10.54
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Sarah
12
Henry M. Gunn
10:39.80
1
2
Jacob, Lauren
10
Los Altos
10:49.11
2
3
Iyer, Niki
9
Harker
10:51.59
2
4
MEEKS, GILLIAN
10
Henry M. Gunn
10:55.43
1
5
Gottlieb, Bridget
12
Monta Vista
10:56.86
2
6
Lemak, Julia
10
Archbishop Mitty
11:01.40
2
7
Morrison, Valerie
12
Scotts Valley
11:01.61
1
8
Ling, Grace
11
Lynbrook
11:04.16
2
9
RATLIFF, CATE
10
Santa Cruz
11:06.10
1
10
Abundis, Yulisa
11
Aptos
11:07.16
1
11
BISHOP, KELLY
9
Monta Vista
11:08.02
2
12
Aiken, Emily
11
Henry M. Gunn
11:10.81
2
13
Xu, Jenny
11
Monta Vista
11:12.54
2
14
Mason, Riley
10
Leland
11:12.74
1
15
Johnson, Cecily
11
Los Gatos
11:15.59
1
16
villegas, marisa
9
San Benito (Holl
11:16.54
2
17
Meck, Abbey
9
San Lorenzo vall
11:22.20
1
18
Bounds, Julia
09
St Francis (Moun
11:25.09
2
19
Skahill, Emily
09
St Francis (Moun
11:25.12
2
20
Gwennap, Carina
11
Mountain View
11:31.63
1
21
Le, Allison
11
Archbishop Mitty
11:32.91
2
22
McBride, Annika
9
Aptos
11:34.11
1
23
Meuter, Leah
11
Salinas
11:34.54
2
24
Brobst, Olivia
12
Archbishop Mitty
11:35.31
1
25
MacGregor, Megan
11
Branham
11:36.47
1
26
Contreras, Carmen
12
Half Moon Bay
11:37.52
2
27
Fortnam, Taylor
12
Menlo-Atherton
11:39.54
1
28
Quinn, Olivia
10
Aptos
11:40.87
1
29
Mathews, Ashley
10
Santa Teresa
11:46.09
1
30
Beebe, Katie
10
Menlo-Atherton
11:52.19
2
31
Yip, Madeleine
10
Monta Vista
11:52.80
1
32
Baron, Alexandra
10
Prospect
11:55.13
2
33
Politoski, Allison
11
Leland
11:57.57
1
34
Blodgett, Lianne
11
Crystal Springs
11:57.76
2
35
Gayer, Sarah
09
Mills
12:03.01
1
36
Perez-Lopez, Michele
12
Overfelt
12:04.58
2
37
Grover, Malena
12
Salinas
12:05.17
2
38
SOSA, JOCELYN
10
Greenfield
12:10.02
1
39
HOYLE, SHANNON
10
Live Oak
12:11.50
1
40
Watkins, Michelle
11
Pacific Grove
12:11.76
2
41
Mayfield, Megan
11
Salinas
12:11.98
1
42
Barnett, Karina
09
Leland
12:17.29
1
43
Ayala, Jennifer
9
North Salinas
12:48.82
1
44
Walton, Sophie
10
Sequoia
14:47.82
2
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collier, Reonna
09
Piedmont Hills
13.77w
+2.3
1
2
Lanovaz, Caice
10
Los Gatos
14.79w
+2.9
3
3
Chen, Hannah
12
Los Gatos
14.99w
+2.4
2
5
Nhlapo, Kolisa
12
Mountain View
15.00w
+2.9
3
6
Goetzl, Christan
11
Soquel
15.05w
+2.4
2
4
Peter, Robin
10
Henry M. Gunn
15.22w
+2.7
4
7
Griffith, Sabrine
11
Santa Cruz
15.22w
+2.7
4
8
Foster, Ally
11
Christopher
15.23w
+2.3
1
9
Miklos, Maya
10
Henry M. Gunn
15.33w
+2.3
1
10
Onuoha, Patricia
10
Santa Teresa
15.42w
+2.4
2
11
Sum, Lydia
11
Valley Christian
15.70w
+2.7
4
12
Stanley, Madeline
12
Henry M. Gunn
15.84w
+2.9
3
13
Mount, Juliana
11
Notre Dame (SJ)
16.14w
+2.9
3
14
Trevithick, Caroline
11
Mills
16.16w
+2.3
1
15
Scally, BreAnn
11
North Monterey C
16.46w
+2.7
4
16
Romero, Haley
10
Christopher
16.60w
+2.4
2
17
Ngbemeneh, Marisa
10
St Francis (Moun
16.72w
+2.4
2
18
Chrisman, Greer
12
Burlingame
16.86w
+2.9
3
19
Hosaka, Akane
11
Westmont
16.90w
+2.3
1
20
O'Rielly, Maddie
11
Robert Louis Ste
16.96w
+2.3
1
21
Goodin, Lacresha
12
Seaside
17.01w
+2.7
4
22
Nguyen, Ashten
10
Santa Catalina
17.10w
+2.9
3
23
Chang, Mimi
11
Westmoor
17.14w
+2.9
3
24
Sawatzky, Sarah
10
Prospect
17.20w
+2.4
2
25
Comer, Mackenzie
10
Santa Teresa
17.60w
+2.7
4
26
Adam, Cindy
12
Terra Nova
18.10w
+2.3
1
27
Drobnick, Abbey
11
Half Moon Bay
18.36w
+2.4
2
28
Le, Sophia
10
Leigh
18.53w
+2.7
4
29
Alcala, Elizabeth
11
North Salinas
18.65w
+2.9
3
30
Morales, Briana
09
Abraham Lincoln
18.95w
+2.7
4
31
Brouse, Karina
11
Abraham Lincoln
21.34w
+2.4
2
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Collier, Reonna
09
Piedmont Hills
42.67
4
2
Miklos, Maya
10
Henry M. Gunn
43.64
1
3
Chen, Hannah
12
Los Gatos
43.73
2
4
Nhlapo, Kolisa
12
Mountain View
44.16
3
5
Mount, Juliana
11
Notre Dame (SJ)
44.42
4
6
Goetzl, Christan
11
Soquel
44.88
3
7
Heffernan, Carly
12
Los Gatos
45.36
1
8
Chrisman, Greer
12
Burlingame
45.55
2
9
Dudas, Serena
11
Los Gatos
46.36
1
10
Stanley, Madeline
12
Henry M. Gunn
47.07
2
11
Nguyen, Tammy
12
Piedmont Hills
47.11
1
12
Scally, BreAnn
11
North Monterey C
48.06
1
13
Nguyen, Ashten
10
Santa Catalina
48.44
2
14
Morales, Marlene
10
King City
48.60
3
15
Griffith, Nora
9
Santa Cruz
48.74
4
16
Berring, Jessi
10
Notre Dame (Belm
48.76
3
17
Drobnick, Abbey
11
Half Moon Bay
48.90
1
18
Brouse, Karina
11
Abraham Lincoln
49.34
1
19
Neri, Kristina
12
Santa Teresa
49.56
4
20
Trevithick, Caroline
11
Mills
49.81
4
21
Abonce, Fabiola
10
Watsonville
49.82
4
22
CHAMBERLAIN, MAIA
10
Sequoia
50.26
2
23
Tarsitano, Jackie
12
Notre Dame (Sali
50.35
3
24
Goo, Yazmeen
11
Westmoor
50.48
1
25
Le, Sophia
10
Leigh
50.83
2
26
Wilkinson, Katie
12
Pioneer
51.15
3
27
Adams, Jenna
10
St Francis (Moun
51.16
3
28
Hirasawa, Alyssa
12
Santa Teresa
51.62
3
29
Tautolo, Fia
-
Monterey
53.13
2
30
Keo, Vanaline
11
Yerba Buena
55.34
4
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Torras
,
Wagner
,
Chen
,
Lanovaz
Los Gatos
47.36
1
2
Peter
,
Smith
,
Xin
,
Miklos
Henry M. Gunn
48.55
3
6
Estell
,
Yama
,
Nhlapo
,
Korponti
Mountain View
48.69
3
3
Harrison
,
Jackson
,
Lux
,
Kwiatkow
Adrian Wilcox
49.03
2
7
Smith
,
Whiting
,
Bugtong
,
Fenton
St Ignatius
49.07
2
8
Koo
,
Begin
,
Miller
,
O'Regan
Santa Cruz
49.24
1
4
Branson
,
Tall
,
Dukovic
,
Yu
Palo Alto
49.28
5
9
Relay Team
Santa Teresa
49.29
2
5
Behrens
,
Jang
,
Wu
,
Yuan
Lynbrook
49.81
4
10
Caradonn
,
McPolin
,
Romero
,
Koontz
Christopher
49.87
1
11
Relay Team
Pioneer
49.92
2
12
Tan
,
Paxton
,
Travis
,
Love
Archbishop Mitty
49.92
4
13
Olesen
,
Mohr
,
Simes
,
Harrier
Menlo-Atherton
50.25
5
14
Relay Team
Mt Pleasant
50.28
3
15
Longoria
,
Hermosil
,
Russell
,
Omictin
North Salinas
50.29
5
16
Kissner
,
Walker
,
Seniff
,
Chrisman
Burlingame
50.32
4
17
Relay Team
Menlo-Atherton
50.34
5
18
Pateras
,
Antonino
,
Malaspin
,
Trenchar
Pacific Collegia
50.52
1
19
Relay Team
Silver Creek
51.05
2
20
Garcia
,
Chee
,
Chandler
,
Revera
Santa Catalina
51.11
1
21
Suelfloh
,
Person
,
Person
,
Warman
Woodside
51.25
4
22
Relay Team
Notre Dame (Sali
51.38
1
23
Relay Team
Branham
51.43
5
24
Relay Team
Salinas
51.69
4
25
Relay Team
Westmont
51.76
3
26
Saitta
,
Knauth
,
Gruver
,
Shinshir
Sequoia
52.02
2
27
Relay Team
Crystal Springs
52.03
3
28
Relay Team
Leigh
52.28
4
29
Chang
,
Goo
,
Okugbe
,
Huntzing
Westmoor
52.83
3
--
Drucker
,
Cheeks
,
Cutler
,
Fitzpatr
St Francis (Moun
FS
4
--
McFall
,
Raymond
,
Herberg
,
Inman
Scotts Valley
DNF
3
--
Johnson
,
Smallwoo
,
Sum
,
Padalkar
Valley Christian
DQ
5
--
Relay Team
Piedmont Hills
DQ
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Piedmont Hills
3:55.48
1
2
Smith
,
Tramonto
,
Whiting
,
Fenton
St Ignatius
4:00.08
2
3
Harrier
,
Simes
,
Olesen
,
Crowe
Menlo-Atherton
4:01.36
4
5
Relay Team
Santa Teresa
4:01.41
4
4
Urrabazo
,
Adams
,
Opsasnic
,
Drucker
St Francis (Moun
4:01.46
3
6
Foug
,
Asin
,
Tall
,
Pederson
Palo Alto
4:02.80
1
7
DeVisser
,
Klein
,
Klein
,
Gallaghe
Los Altos
4:03.01
4
8
McPolin
,
Koontz
,
Watkins
,
Gutierre
Christopher
4:03.02
3
9
Volk
,
Zweng
,
Herberg
,
Inman
Scotts Valley
4:04.38
3
10
Pennywel
,
Miklos
,
Stanley
,
Xin
Henry M. Gunn
4:04.42
3
11
Kissner
,
Walker
,
Seniff
,
Chrisman
Burlingame
4:05.94
2
12
Relay Team
Leigh
4:06.72
1
13
Babin
,
Pemmaraj
,
Behrens
,
Jang
Lynbrook
4:07.29
2
14
Wagner
,
Chessin
,
Johnson
,
Torras
Los Gatos
4:08.52
1
15
Miller
,
Friedman
,
Jackson
,
Spiers
Santa Cruz
4:09.44
1
16
Harrison
,
McElroy
,
Lux
,
Jackson
Adrian Wilcox
4:09.59
2
17
Relay Team
Notre Dame (SJ)
4:10.48
2
18
Relay Team
Leland
4:10.71
3
19
Relay Team
Salinas
4:11.51
3
20
Relay Team
Crystal Springs
4:13.42
4
21
Aiello
,
Levi
,
Tardieu
,
Revera
Santa Catalina
4:15.52
2
22
Relay Team
Evergreen Valley
4:17.10
4
23
Relay Team
Notre Dame (Sali
4:17.68
3
24
Relay Team
Willow Glen
4:19.46
1
25
Chang
,
Huntzing
,
Haguisan
,
Okugbe
Westmoor
4:21.00
2
26
Harames
,
Trevithi
,
Wong
,
Celemen
Mills
4:21.82
4
27
Relay Team
Live Oak
4:21.95
2
28
Relay Team
North Salinas
4:22.47
4
29
Patterso
,
Haghnia
,
Chuang
,
Laubsche
San Mateo
4:23.79
1
30
Perez
,
Hernande
,
Ortega
,
Garduno
Alisal
4:25.06
4
31
Garcia
,
Santoyo
,
Morales
,
Martinez
King City
4:25.63
3
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Bruckner, Elena
10
Valley Christian
44-05.00
(13.54m)
1
2
Stone, Ronna
11
Valley Christian
40-09.00
(12.42m)
1
3
McDowell, Jade
09
Piedmont Hills
38-04.00
(11.68m)
1
4
Noronha, Adriana
12
Henry M. Gunn
36-09.50
(11.21m)
1
5
Nwafor, Jenna
10
Evergreen Valley
36-02.50
(11.04m)
1
6
Seyer, Emma
12
Monta Vista
34-10.00
(10.62m)
1
7
Lowther, Breanna
12
San Benito (Holl
34-09.50
(10.60m)
1
8
Cobbins, Tiara
11
Westmoor
34-09.00
(10.59m)
1
10
Gibbs, Julia
10
Mills
34-03.00
(10.44m)
1
9
Mendoza, Estefania
10
Yerba Buena
34-03.00
(10.44m)
1
11
Mapa, Emma
12
Aragon
34-00.00
(10.36m)
1
12
Otherson, Kelly
11
Everett Alvarez
33-09.00
(10.29m)
1
13
Paul, Kiya
11
Willow Glen
33-09.00
(10.29m)
1
14
Alcala, Elizabeth
11
North Salinas
33-03.00
(10.13m)
1
15
Teraji, Tori
12
North Monterey C
32-10.00
(10.01m)
1
16
Pena, Tori
10
North Salinas
32-09.00
(9.98m)
1
17
Tonga, Lillian
10
Willow Glen
32-07.50
(9.94m)
1
18
Smith-McCoy, Joslynn
12
Mercy (SF)
32-06.00
(9.91m)
1
19
Gochez, Gaby
9
Mercy (SF)
32-00.00
(9.75m)
1
20
Piearcy, Solin
10
Cupertino
31-09.00
(9.68m)
1
21
Maggioncalda, Lindsay
10
Henry M. Gunn
31-03.00
(9.53m)
1
22
Doherty, Ashley
12
Aptos
30-03.00
(9.22m)
1
23
Valladerez, Savannah
12
King City
30-03.00
(9.22m)
1
24
Zanetta, Heather
12
King City
29-09.00
(9.07m)
1
25
Pikula, Uainani
12
San Mateo
29-08.00
(9.04m)
1
26
Mapa, Mele
12
Mills
29-07.00
(9.02m)
1
27
Norman, Joanna
Overfelt
29-00.00
(8.84m)
1
28
Ramirez, Veronica
12
Silver Creek
27-02.00
(8.28m)
1
28
Volk, Madi
10
Scotts Valley
27-02.00
(8.28m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Stone, Ronna
11
Valley Christian
136-08
(41.66m)
1
2
Teraji, Tori
12
North Monterey C
126-03
(38.48m)
1
3
Alcala, Elizabeth
11
North Salinas
124-09
(38.02m)
1
4
Ramirez, Veronica
12
Silver Creek
124-07
(37.97m)
1
5
Noronha, Adriana
12
Henry M. Gunn
119-04
(36.37m)
1
6
Mapa, Emma
12
Aragon
116-01
(35.38m)
1
7
Paul, Kiya
11
Willow Glen
114-01
(34.77m)
1
8
Bruckner, Elena
10
Valley Christian
112-10
(34.39m)
1
9
Andrade, Chelsea
12
Salinas
112-04
(34.24m)
1
10
Rizvi, Nabeela
11
Mills
108-04
(33.02m)
1
11
Valladerez, Savannah
12
King City
107-00
(32.61m)
1
12
Seyer, Emma
12
Monta Vista
106-03
(32.39m)
1
13
Chmelicek, Angela
10
Aptos
104-02
(31.75m)
1
14
Lowther, Breanna
12
San Benito (Holl
103-09
(31.62m)
1
15
Gutierrez, Silvia
11
Santa Clara
103-08
(31.60m)
1
16
Garbarino, Emily
11
Santa Teresa
103-04
(31.50m)
1
17
Mapa, Mele
12
Mills
102-11
(31.37m)
1
18
Morrison, McKenna
10
Los Gatos
102-06
(31.24m)
1
18
Nnoli, Tariyan
10
Willow Glen
102-06
(31.24m)
1
20
Cueva, Malena
11
Watsonville
102-05
(31.22m)
1
21
Zanetta, Heather
12
King City
101-04
(30.89m)
1
22
Dickerson, Megan
12
St Ignatius
99-03
(30.25m)
1
23
Pham, Alissa
12
Live Oak
99-01
(30.20m)
1
24
Doherty, Ashley
12
Aptos
98-02
(29.92m)
1
25
Delrosario, Gilliane
11
Mercy (SF)
96-07
(29.44m)
1
26
Chuc, Kiersten
12
Monta Vista
96-05
(29.39m)
1
27
Cobbins, Tiara
11
Westmoor
94-01
(28.68m)
1
28
Mendoza, Gracielita
11
Yerba Buena
93-00
(28.35m)
1
29
Aguilar, Marina
11
Mercy (Burlingam
87-05
(26.64m)
1
30
Powers, Natassia
12
Pioneer
87-03
(26.59m)
1
31
Tonga, Lillian
10
Willow Glen
72-03
(22.02m)
1
--
Gibbs, Julia
10
Mills
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Fagan, Mady
12
Saratoga
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
1
Gutierrez, Natalia
11
Christopher
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Thomas, Summer-Solstice
10
Santa Cruz
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
Zweng, Julie
10
Scotts Valley
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
Dufek, Bella
9
Aptos
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
Baryshnikova, Olga
09
Prospect
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
DeRoos, Puck
11
Saratoga
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
11
Dukovic, Anna
11
Palo Alto
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
11
Dueck, Joelle
09
Pioneer
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
13
Stewart, Katherine
12
Scotts Valley
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
14
FRIEDMAN, SELENA
12
Santa Cruz
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
Anderson, Kiele
10
Live Oak
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
Florant, Mackenzie
12
St Francis (Moun
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
Scally, BreAnn
11
North Monterey C
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
15
Blaha, Taylor
12
North Monterey C
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
15
Denny, Candice
09
Archbishop Mitty
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
15
McNulty, Aine
10
Los Gatos
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
15
Holder, Nicole
10
Gilroy
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
15
Tran, Elizabeth
11
Ann Sobrato
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
15
Eackles, Chloe
10
Pinewood
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
15
Lewis, Elena
09
St Ignatius
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
15
Mccarthy, Caren
12
Pioneer
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
15
Ackemann, Cassie
9
San Lorenzo vall
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
15
Stevens, Lexi
11
Scotts Valley
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
15
Diaz, Natalie
11
Soquel
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
15
Triant, Gabriela
11
Notre Dame (SJ)
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
--
Lane, Jennifer
10
Notre Dame (Sali
NH
(--)
1
--
ABEROUETTE, DORIAN
12
Capuchino
NH
(--)
1
--
Walker, Gabrielle
10
Burlingame
NH
(--)
1
--
Santiago, Alanna
11
Capuchino
NH
(--)
1
--
Giacalone, Claire
11
Live Oak
NH
(--)
1
--
Williams, Ayana
10
Piedmont Hills
NH
(--)
1
--
King, Delany
10
Carmel
NH
(--)
1
--
Dilullo, Jessica
9
Carmel
NH
(--)
1
--
Bharadwaj, Sanjna
11
Monta Vista
NH
(--)
1
--
Zanelli, Kalina
09
Menlo-Atherton
NH
(--)
1
--
Huntzinger, Erin
12
Westmoor
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kwiatkowski, Marisa
12
Adrian Wilcox
19-01.50
(5.83m)
+3.2
1
2
Lanovaz, Caice
10
Los Gatos
18-02.50
(5.55m)
+1.4
1
3
Blaha, Taylor
12
North Monterey C
18-02.50
(5.55m)
+2.7
1
4
Janachowski, Candy
12
St Ignatius
17-08.50
(5.40m)
+3.0
1
5
Chen, Hannah
12
Los Gatos
17-06.25
(5.34m)
+2.0
1
6
Cusick, Maggie
12
Notre Dame (SJ)
17-05.00
(5.31m)
+1.3
1
7
Estell, Rachael
9
Mountain View
17-04.00
(5.28m)
+1.5
1
8
Mell, Amanda
10
Los Altos
17-03.25
(5.26m)
+1.9
1
9
Griffith, Sabrine
11
Santa Cruz
16-08.75
(5.10m)
+1.2
1
10
Hermosillo-Wright, Nicol
11
North Salinas
16-07.50
(5.07m)
+1.8
1
11
Foster, Ally
11
Christopher
16-06.25
(5.04m)
-1.4
1
12
Romero, Haley
10
Christopher
16-05.50
(5.02m)
+3.2
1
13
Johnson, Taylor
10
Valley Christian
16-03.75
(4.97m)
-2.0
1
14
Harris, Trejaune
12
Mt Pleasant
16-03.50
(4.97m)
+2.0
1
15
Griffith, Nora
9
Santa Cruz
16-03.00
(4.95m)
+3.4
1
16
Budei, Kalesi
11
Branham
16-00.75
(4.90m)
+0.0
1
17
Tran, Lani
12
Leigh
16-00.00
(4.88m)
+2.9
1
18
Trevithick, Caroline
11
Mills
15-10.00
(4.83m)
+2.2
1
19
O'HARA, EMMA
10
Sequoia
15-10.00
(4.83m)
+2.9
1
20
Dayal, Sabina
11
Fremont
15-09.25
(4.81m)
+2.4
1
21
Hamid, Hamidatu
10
Westmont
15-07.00
(4.75m)
+2.0
1
22
Francisco, Aliya
12
Silver Creek
15-06.00
(4.72m)
+1.6
1
23
Mccarthy, Caren
12
Pioneer
15-04.00
(4.67m)
+1.8
1
24
Saitta, Claire Dominique
12
Sequoia
15-03.50
(4.66m)
+1.5
1
25
Francis, Makiya
12
Eastside College
15-03.00
(4.65m)
+2.2
1
26
Krumm, Claire
10
Willow Glen
15-00.00
(4.57m)
+1.7
1
27
Pockalny, Megan
12
Woodside
14-10.00
(4.52m)
+2.2
1
28
Lavina, Claudia
11
Salinas
14-08.50
(4.48m)
-1.1
1
29
lyche, catherine
10
Santa Catalina
14-07.00
(4.45m)
+0.3
1
30
Chandler, Jayme
10
Santa Catalina
14-06.00
(4.42m)
+0.9
1
31
Kurtz, Megan
12
Menlo-Atherton
14-01.00
(4.29m)
+2.6
1
--
Oxford, Samantha
10
Santa Teresa
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kwiatkowski, Marisa
12
Adrian Wilcox
39-03.25
(11.97m)
nwi
1
2
Shikashio, Shelby
11
Branham
36-08.50
(11.19m)
nwi
1
3
Blaha, Taylor
12
North Monterey C
36-00.00
(10.97m)
nwi
1
4
Ghosh, Anamika
11
Cupertino
35-09.75
(10.92m)
nwi
1
5
Francisco, Aliya
12
Silver Creek
35-08.00
(10.87m)
nwi
1
6
Chan, Josie
11
St Ignatius
35-06.00
(10.82m)
nwi
1
7
Triant, Gabriela
11
Notre Dame (SJ)
35-00.50
(10.68m)
nwi
1
7
Yee, Alicia
12
Adrian Wilcox
35-00.50
(10.68m)
nwi
1
9
Chizanskos, Julia
10
Archbishop Mitty
34-07.50
(10.55m)
nwi
1
10
Foster, Ally
11
Christopher
34-03.00
(10.44m)
nwi
1
11
Pham, Alissa
12
Live Oak
34-00.00
(10.36m)
nwi
1
12
Stevens, Lexi
11
Scotts Valley
33-11.50
(10.35m)
nwi
1
13
Verduzco, Norma
12
Gonzales
33-11.00
(10.34m)
nwi
1
14
Oxford, Samantha
10
Santa Teresa
33-09.00
(10.29m)
nwi
1
15
Scally, BreAnn
11
North Monterey C
33-08.00
(10.26m)
nwi
1
16
Dayal, Sabina
11
Fremont
33-05.50
(10.20m)
nwi
1
17
Goodin, Lacresha
12
Seaside
33-05.00
(10.19m)
nwi
1
18
Strbac, Lola
11
Scotts Valley
33-03.50
(10.15m)
nwi
1
19
Rodriguez, Xochitl
11
Salinas
33-03.00
(10.13m)
nwi
1
20
O'HARA, EMMA
10
Sequoia
33-01.50
(10.10m)
nwi
1
21
Kwiatkowski, Alina
10
Adrian Wilcox
32-11.00
(10.03m)
nwi
1
22
Krumm, Claire
10
Willow Glen
32-09.50
(9.99m)
nwi
1
23
Francis, Makiya
12
Eastside College
32-08.50
(9.97m)
nwi
1
23
Meyer, Kassidy
9
Los Gatos
32-08.50
(9.97m)
nwi
1
25
McCrimmon, Deja
9
Gonzales
32-05.75
(9.90m)
nwi
1
26
Kelley, Erica
10
Ann Sobrato
32-04.50
(9.87m)
nwi
1
27
Mistry, Maya
09
Evergreen Valley
32-00.50
(9.77m)
nwi
1
28
Saitta, Claire Dominique
12
Sequoia
31-11.50
(9.74m)
nwi
1
29
Wong, Jana
12
Mills
31-09.50
(9.69m)
nwi
1
30
Jenkins, Erica
10
Hillsdale
31-05.25
(9.58m)
nwi
1
31
Kurtz, Megan
12
Menlo-Atherton
30-03.50
(9.23m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Malaspina, Erika
10
Pacific Collegia
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
1
Trenchard, Nicole
11
Pacific Collegia
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
1
Kubricki, Anastasia
11
Santa Cruz
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
1
Whiting, Katherine
12
Santa Cruz
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
1
Wagner, Greta
12
Los Gatos
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
1
Jaques, Taylore
12
Presentation
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
1
Heffernan, Carly
12
Los Gatos
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
8
Jaques, Sydney
10
Presentation
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
8
Mohr, Kathyrn
10
Menlo-Atherton
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
10
Huntzinger, Erin
12
Westmoor
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
11
Carter, Cassidy
12
Mercy (Burlingam
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
12
Oxford, Samantha
10
Santa Teresa
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
12
Craig, Libby
12
Santa Clara
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
14
Shiroma, Sachi
12
Santa Teresa
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
14
Borello, Melissa
11
Leigh
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
16
Aiello, Maria
10
Notre Dame (Sali
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
17
Markfield, Felicia
10
Notre Dame (Sali
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
17
Myers, Ali
11
Menlo-Atherton
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
17
Figarella, Michelle
12
Leland
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
20
PAN, PRISCILLA
Santa Teresa
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
20
Teraji, Tori
12
North Monterey C
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
22
Peterson, Mary
09
Santa Teresa
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
--
Pipkin, Courtney
12
Gilroy
NH
(--)
1
--
Hogland, Savannah
09
Westmont
NH
(--)
1
--
Mendoza, Marichel
12
Westmoor
NH
(--)
1
--
Griffis, Alex
12
Aragon
NH
(--)
1
--
Sylva, Kaelin
12
Christopher
NH
(--)
1
--
Chow, Sara
10
Los Gatos
NH
(--)
1
--
Phan, An
11
Santa Teresa
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#california
#cif-ccs
#semi-finals
#central-coast-section
More news
2013 Results - California CIF Cross Country State Championships
4 shares:
California CIF CCS Semi-Finals - Central Coast Section
,
Abraham Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
,
Adrian Wilcox High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
,
Alisal High Track & Field and Cross Country - Salinas, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Santa Teresa High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
4
2016
2
2015
2
2014
4
9
2013
13
13
2012
2
9
2011
2
2
2010
2
6
2009
2
2008
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif-ccs
#semi-finals
#central-coast-section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!